SUPPLEMENTARY & SPECIAL TIME TABLE 2019-2020

SUPPLEMENTARY & SPECIAL TIME TABLE 2019-2020

Click to Download Supplementary & Special Time Table 2019-2020 

 

MWENGE CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY
2019/2020         SUPP    &    SPECIAL      EXAMINATIONS       TIME TABLE
FIRST     DRAFT
MORNING SESSION         8:00   –    11:00    am AFTERNOON SESSION   12:00    –    3:00  pm EVENING SESSION        4:00      –      7:00    pm
DATE COURCE VENUE NO OF SS COLUMN COURSE VENUE NO OF SS COLUMN COURSE CODE VENUE NO OF SS COLUMN
MONDAY 09/11/2020
GST 201 L 7 3 CHE 302 L 7 9 EDU 304 L 7 8
ACC 101/PAC111 1 SOC 101 7 STA 203 1
CHE 102 / SBCH 2105 52 ACC 302 1 GEO 206 1
BBA 220 1 SBBL 3109 1 STA 205 / STA 303 5
BIO 303 5 EDU 103 13 PAC 121/ACC 103 47
ENG 103 7 MTH 202 2 BIO 103/BIO 101 9
MTH 304 7 PHY 103 1 KIS 103 6
STA 208 2 PHL 127 1 MTH 104 1
SOC 310 2 SOC 209 5 SOW 309 2
TUESDAY 10/11/2020
GEO 201 L 7 18 CHE 305 L 7 1 GEO 302 L 7 2
PHY 102 9 SOW 203 8 KIS 101 13
ACC 102+PAC 112 24 GEO 109 64 SOC 304 2
ACC 201 1 ACC 303 1 ACC 203 1
GST 301 22 ECO 104 1 BBA 103 & PPM 112 3
SBCH 3109 1 EDU 201 3 CSC 121 6
CHE 306 2 GEO 314 8 GEO 104 1
MTH 303 2 MTH 203 2 GEO 309 7
SOC 106 2 SOC 308 2 PHY 204 4
WEDNESDAY  11/11/2020
GEO 214 L 7 1 GST 202 L 7 8 GEO 304 L 7 1
BIO 101 / BIO 102 (carry over) 2  CSC 111 1 STA 103 4
ENG 102 3 GEO 102 7 PPM 111 6
BBA 102/PPM 121 26 ACC 304 1 ACC 204 1
GEO 307 1 BBA 221 1 PHY 302 10
ACC 208 1 CHE 303 15 GEO 110 3
EDU 305 9 SOW 105 1 STA 203 1
STA 306 1 SOW 305 2
THURSDAY 12/11/2020
STA 201 L 7 7 BIO 301 L 7 6 GST 101 L 7 8
GST 102 36 MTH 306 3 BIO 201 1
STA 301 1 ACC 104 1 SOW 301 4
PHY 301 6 BBA 217 8 ACC 210 1
BBA 107 1 BIO 104 8 PPM 122/BBA 108 8
CHE 203 6 SBCH 3110 1 CHE 304 4
GEO 310 4 EDU 204 5 GEO 210 4
STA 305 7 HIS 103 1 SOC 107 2
SOC 207 2 SOW 106 1
FRIDAY 13/11/2020
GEO 305 L 7 1 GEO 202 L 7 1 EDU 302 L 7 12
ENG 101 6 PMC  111 3 HIS 102 4
SOW 304 / STA 304 1 ECO 102 1 ACC 202 3
ACC 206 2 ACC 306 1 BBA 314 1
PEC 122 8 BIO 303 8 SBBL 2206 1
CHE 103 12 ENG 104 4 GEO 111 3
GEO 209 5 GEO 313 2 SOC 206 2
MTH 305 1 PHY 303 2 GEO 212 4
GEO 311 2 SOW 308 2
MONDAY 16/11/2020
BIO 305 / BIO 202 L 7 26 GEO 203 L 7 4 GEO 301 L 7 2
SOC 104 30 KIS 102 9 CHE 101 15
MTH 101 1 PHY 306 40 ETH 217 1
MTH 201 1 SOC 302 3 BBA 109 1
GEO 103 2 SOW 103 1 SBBL 1102/ BIO 104 1
BBA 218 2 ECO 103 1 CSC 221 1
SOC 208 1 GEO 112 4 EDU 306 6
HIS 104 1
TUESDAY 17/11/2020
EDU 102 L 7 9 GEO 303 L 7 2 GEO 101 L 7 3
STA 101 1 SOW 102 1 ACC 207 2
CSK 101 4 CSC 112 2 CHE 301 3
CSC 311 1 EDU 203 6 BBA 216 2
ACC 205 3 HIS 101 3 PEC 121 8
GEO 306 3 ACC 305 1 BBA 316 1
BIO 203 3 SOC 205 3 GEO 208 7
SOC 305 2 SOW 303 2
WEDNESDAY 18/11/2020
EDU 301 L 7 3 BIO 302 L 7 17 CHE 201 L 7 1
GEO 205 4 GEO 105 1 EDU 101 22
STA 302 2 STA 102 1 STA 202 6
SOW 307 2 EDU 202 3 SOW 101 19
ECO 101 8 ACC 209 1 BBA 106/PMK 121 8
BIO 102 1 KIS 104 4 CHE 307 1
GEO 108 5 BIO 304 3
BBA 219 1 GEO 211 4
GEO 312 1
MTH 103 1
NOTE: INCASE OF ANY COLLISION, MISSING CORSE(S), DUPLICATE OR ANY ERROR, REPORT TO THE EXAMINATIONS OFFICE NOT LATER THAN             21 – 10 – 2020        through       0753 31 47 81          or         0769 33 88 67
/ Announcements / Tags:

Share the Post

About the Author

Comments

No comment yet.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *